PLACEMENTS STATISTICS 2018-19

  • Home /
  • Placements / Statistics 18-19

All Depatment Statistics 2019

Certificate

Placement Summary 2019

Certificate

Computer Chart 2019

Certificate

ENTC Chart 2019

Certificate

Mechanical Chart 2019

Certificate

Civil Placed Students Data 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package (Lakh)
1 Shubham Sahani Jaro Education 12.02
2 Grunik Sing Byjus 10
3 Gurunik Sing J Kumar Pvt Ltd 3
4 Vishal Hinge Denasa Buildcon Pvt Ltd 2.32
5 Vijay Kamble Denasa Buildcon Pvt Ltd 2.32
6 Nimish Pachpimple Denasa Buildcon Pvt Ltd 2.32
7 Ajay Tupe Denasa Buildcon Pvt Ltd 2.32
8 Pratik Jadahav Denasa Buildcon Pvt Ltd 2.32
9 Sarthak Tikone Savi Infrastructure Pvt Ltd 1.8
10 Swapnil Pathak Savi Infrastructure Pvt Ltd 1.8
11 Pranav Desai Savi Infrastructure Pvt Ltd 1.8
12 Nitin kakade Savi Infrastructure Pvt Ltd 1.8
13 Abhijeet Yadav Savi Infrastructure Pvt Ltd 1.8
14 Dnyaneshwar Aware Savi Infrastructure Pvt Ltd 1.8
15 Nikhil Jadhav Savi Infrastructure Pvt Ltd 1.8
16 Dinesh Rathod Bhandari Associates 1.8
17 Vikas Ekale Bhandari Associates 1.8
18 Ruturaj Bendre I-value 1.5
19 Devendra gogawale I-value 1.5
20 Pradnya Gaikwad D V Mane & Associates 1.5
21 Abhishek Mahajan I-value 1.35
22 Rutuja Patil Smart consultant 1.2
23 Mandar Tapkir Pegasus Properties Pvt Ltd 1.2
24 Siddharth kale Opulent tech 0.72

Mechanical Placed Students Data 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package (Lakh)
1 Prafull Naidu Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
2 Pooja Rajput Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
3 Shruti Walhekar Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
4 Shubham Garje Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
5 Rajvardhan Bhosale Endurance Technologies 1.3 LPA
6 Dhiraj Parthe Endurance Technologies 1.3 Lpa
7 Abhisekh Aalmelkar Fabalert Infrastructure 2.4Lpa
8 Mangesh Khairnar Fabalert Infrastructure 2.4Lpa
9 Rajvardhan Bhosale Fabalert Infrastructure 2.4Lpa
10 Avadhoot Satpute Fabalert Infrastructure 2.4Lpa
11 Somesh Patil Fabalert Infrastructure 2.4Lpa
12 Sagar Karagir Fabalert Infrastructure 2.4Lpa
13 Suraj Navaskar Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
14 Nilesh Bhore Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
15 Amit Shinde Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
16 Amar Borade Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
17 Akshay Jori Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
18 Nilesh Kamble Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
19 Sourabh Gaikwad Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
20 Adinath Marne Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
21 Balaji Ujwankar Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
22 Akshay Rakte Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
23 Momin Illahi Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
24 Somnik Pujari Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
25 Rajvardhan Bhosale Siddheshwar Industries, Chinchwad 1.5Lpa
26 Shreyas Amle Amazon Centre 2Lpa
27 Shreyas Amle Q Spider Software Solutions 2.4 Lpa
28 Shreyas Amle Opulent InfoTech Pvt. Ltd 2.4 Lpa
29 Varun Belgamwar Opulent InfoTech Pvt. Ltd 2.4 Lpa
30 Varun Belgamwar Q Spider Software Solutions 2.4 Lpa
31 Tejas Paliwal Q Spider Software Solutions 2.4 Lpa
32 Advait Joshi Q Spider Software Solutions 2.4 Lpa
33 Nikhil Mane Q Spider Software Solutions 2.4 Lpa
34 Swapneel Deokate Opulent InfoTech Pvt. Ltd 2.4 Lpa
35 Swapnil Patil Opulent InfoTech Pvt. Ltd 2.4 Lpa
36 Akshay Gaikwad Opulent InfoTech Pvt. Ltd 2.4 Lpa
37 Purushottam Khatke Opulent InfoTech Pvt. Ltd 2.4 Lpa
38 Mandhar More Vijay Enterprises 2Lpa
39 Akshay Mache Seco Tools 1.5Lpa
40 Mukesh Choudhary Amazon Centre 2Lpa
41 Bhausaheb D. Shelar Domipos Pos. solution 1.5Lpa
42 Govind Pandit Wagh Yashaswi (NEEM Trainee) 1.4Lpa
43 Bhuvneshwar Parasakar Ultimate Choice Solution 1.2Lpa
44 Akshay Bandal Kashmira Electricals 1.5Lpa
45 Shripad S. Bhat King Traders 1.2Lpa
46 Mahesh Ghadge Tata Motors 1.8Lpa
47 Vishal Satkar Sai Pharma 1.8Lpa
48 Akshay Sawant Tata Motors 3Lpa
49 Swapnil Lokhande Tata Motors 3Lpa
50 Sandesh Panse Hira Automation Pvt Ltd 1.2 LPA
51 Chetan Kadbhane Hudl India 2.64 LPA
52 Nachiket Kanase Hudl India 2.64 LPA
53 Ganesh Suryavanshi Hudl India 2.64 LPA
54 Kailas Mevada Hudl India 2.64 LPA
55 Swapnil Deokate Hudl India 2.64 LPA
56 Suraj Mare Hudl India 2.64 LPA
57 Rajdeep Jadhav Hudl India 2.64 LPA
58 Omkar Pawar Hudl India 2.64 LPA
59 Prasad Munnakumar Hudl India 2.64 LPA
60 Niranjan Raut Exbuzz Fire Pvt.Ltd. 1.8LPA
61 Omkar Pawar Exbuzz Fire Pvt.Ltd. 1.8LPA
62 Swapnil Shelot Exbuzz Fire Pvt.Ltd. 1.8LPA
63 Tejas Paliwal Exbuzz Fire Pvt.Ltd. 1.8LPA
64 Harish Kale JE @ Mahanagarpalika, Aurangabad 1.56 LPA
65 Pratik Pise Eventz Media 2.64 LPA
66 Ganesh Gurav Fabalert Infrastructure 1.3 LPA
67 Nikhil Kinge Fabalert Infrastructure 1.3 LPA
68 Saurabh Nerlekar Oberoi Mumbai 2.4 LPA
69 Akshay Gaikwad Tata Motors 1.8 LPA

ENTC Placed Students Data 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package (Lakh)
1 Sonali Phalke FIS Global 4.5LPA
2 Mansi Bhat TCS/Qspider 3.3 LPA
3 Shalmali Hare TCS 3.3LPA
4 Prasad Lungare Zensar/ Infosys 2.4 LPA
5 Nikita Chavan Qspider 2.2LPA
6 Vishaka Kadam ITS india 2.28LPA
7 Nitin Landge Tata Communications 2.2LPA
8 Omkar Tanpure Cellplan Technologies 2.24LPA
9 Rahul Bedjawale Cellplan Technologies 2.24 LPA
10 Akash Chavan Cellplan Technologies 2.24 LPA
11 Siddesh Koshti Cellplan Technologies 2.24 LPA
12 Ujjawal Choudhary Cellplan Technologies 2.24 LPA
13 Jayshree Mahajan SPCL Tecnologies 1.5LPA
14 Priyanka Kokate SPCL Tecnologies 1.5LPA
15 Pooja Joshi SPCL Tecnologies 1.5LPA
16 Nishant Upase Marketing 1.2 LPA
17 Pratiksha Yadav MiniLec 1.2 LPA

Computer Placed Students Data 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package (Lakh)
1 D.Shrinivas Silicus Technology
2 Ravin Patra Zensar Technologies
TCS Limited
3
3.25
3 Kartik Nayak Zensar Technologies
TCS Limited
3
3.25
4 Ishita Kulkarni Zensar Technologies
TCS Limited
3
3.25
5 Jerin Thomas TCS Limited 3.25
6 Rakshit Misri TCS Limited 3.25
7 Rutuja Autade TCS Limited 3.25
8 Sayali Patil TCS Limited 3.25
9 Jyoti Godse Wipro Limited
Infosys
Q-Spider
3.5
3.6
2.4
10 Pankaj Shah Infosys 3.6
11 Sumit Bandgar Mphasis
Mindsix
Q-Spider
2.5
3.5
2.4
12 Shubham Bargal Bitwise 3.8
13 Snehal Kadam Capgemini
Bitwise
3.8
3.8